>

Wednesday, September 21, 2011

Angela Aki Tsugaru-kaikyo Fuyugeshiki PV Released !

Angela Aki releases the music video (used for promoting UNIQLO fashion brand commercials), Tsugaru-kaikyo Fuyugeshiki.



Ugh. I can't explain it about this girl. But every single i just love her and her songs even more. Even this style of music (enka), which i really don't like, sounds so amazing.I kinda like her last single more than this one, but It has been really growing on me a lot since the first listen (lol my friend thinks I'm so emo for replaying this XD), and i will save all final judgement for later.lol.

Oh and Btw...Congrats on your Baby Announcement Angela :D

No comments:

Post a Comment